Senior Section

Upcoming Events

Month Date Event Venue Number

League Standings

League Rules & Regulations

Click here for form to send results to LGA

Click Here To Submit Score Online

Section 1
Position Club Played Won Lost Drawn Won Lost Points
01 Bothwell Castle 2 1 0 1 6 4 3
02 Larkhall 2 1 1 0 5.5 4.5 2
03 Kirkhill 2 1 1 0 5 5 2
04 Hamilton 1 0 0 1 2.5 2.5 1
05 Hollandbush 1 0 1 0 1 4 0
Section 1 Fixtures
No Date Home Club Away Club Time
155 Thurs May 10th Kirkhill Hollandbush 10am
156 Thurs May 10th Bothwell Castle Larkhall 12.00
157 Thurs May 17 Larkhall Kirkhill 12.00
158 Thurs May 17th Hamilton Bothwell Castle 12.00
159 Thurs May 24th Kirkhill Bothwell Castle 10am
160 Thurs May 24th Hollandbush Hamilton 12.00
161 Thurs May 31st Hollandbush Larkhall 12.00
162 Thurs May 31st Hamilton Kirkhill 12.00
163 Thurs June 7th Bothwell Castle Hollandbush 12.00
164 Thurs June 7th Larkhall Hamilton 12.00
165 Thurs June 14th Larkhall Bothwell Castle 12.00
166 Thurs June 14th Hollandbush Kirkhill 12.00
167 Thurs June 21st Kirkhill Larkhall 10am
168 Thurs June 21st Bothwell Castle Hamilton 12.00
169 Thurs June 28th Bothwell Castle Kirkhill 12.00
170 Thurs June 28th Hamilton Hollandbush 12.00
171 Thurs July 5th Kirkhill Hamilton 10am
172 Thurs Thurs July 5th Larkhall Hollandbush 12.00
173 Thurs July 12th Hollandbush Bothwell Castle 12.00
174 Thurs July 12th Hamilton Larkhall 12.00
Section 1 Results
Home Club Home Score Away Score Away Club
Kirkhill 4 1 Hollandbush
Bothwell Castle 3.5 1.5 Larkhall
Larkhall 4 1 Kirkhill
Hamilton 2.5 2.5 Bothwell Castle
Kirkhill Bothwell Castle
Hollandbush Hamilton
Hollandbush Larkhall
Hamilton Kirkhill
Bothwell Castle Hollandbush
Larkhall Hamilton
Larkhall Bothwell Castle
Hollandbush Kirkhill
Kirkhill Larkhall
Bothwell Castle Hamilton
Bothwell Castle Kirkhill
Hamilton Hollandbush
Kirkhill Hamilton
Larkhall Hollandbush
Hollandbush Bothwell Castle
Hamilton Larkhall

 

Section 2
Position Club Played Won Lost Drawn Won Lost Points
01 Drumpellier 1 1 0 0 5 0 2
02 Airdrie 2 1 1 0 6.5 3.5 2
02 Easter Moffat 2 1 1 0 3 7 2
03 Cambuslang 1 0 1 0 0.5 4.5 0
05 Mount Ellen
Section 2 Fixtures
No Date Home Club Away Club Time
175 Thurs May 10th Airdrie Cambuslang 12.00
176 Thurs May 10th Drumpellier Easter Moffat 11.30am
177 Thurs May 17th Easter Moffat Airdrie 11.15am
178 Thurs May 17th Mount Ellen Drumpellier 9.30am
179 Thurs May 24th Drumpellier Airdrie 11.30am
180 Wed May 23rd Cambuslang Mount Ellen 11.15am
181 Wed May 30th Cambuslang Easter Moffat 11.15am
182 Thurs May 31st Mount Ellen Airdrie 9.30am
183 Thurs June 7th Drumpellier Cambuslang 11.30am
184 Thurs June 7th Easter Moffat Mount Ellen 11.15am
185 Thurs June 14th Easter Moffat Drumpellier 11.15am
186 Wed June 13th Cambuslang Airdrie 11.15am
187 Thurs June 21st Airdrie Easter Moffat 12.00
188 Thurs June 21st Drumpellier Mount Ellen 11.30am
190 Thurs June 28th Airdrie Drumpellier 12.00
191 Thurs June 28th Mount Ellen Cambuslang 9.30am
192 Thurs July 5th Airdrie Mount Ellen 11.30am
193 Thurs July 5th Easter Moffat Cambuslang 11.15am
194 Wed July 11th Cambuslang Drumpellier 11.15am
195 Thurs July 12th Mount Ellen Easter Moffat 9.30am
Section 2 Results
Home Club Home Score Away Score Away Club
Airdrie 4.5 0.5 Cambuslang
Drumpellier 5 0 Easter Moffat
Easter Moffat 3 2 Airdrie
Mount Ellen Drumpellier
Drumpellier Airdrie
Cambuslang Mount Ellen
Cambuslang Easter Moffat
Mount Ellen Airdrie
Drumpellier Cambuslang
Easter Moffat Mount Ellen
Easter Moffat Drumpellier
Cambuslang Airdrie
Airdrie Easter Moffat
Drumpellier Mount Ellen
Airdrie Drumpellier
Mount Ellen Cambuslang
Airdrie Mount Ellen
Easter Moffat Cambuslang
Cambuslang Drumpellier
Mount Ellen Easter Moffat

 

Section 3
Position Club Played Won Lost Drawn Won Lost Points
01 Strathaven 2 2 0 0 10 0 4
02 Shotts 1 1 0 0 3.5 1.5 2
03 Calderbraes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
04 Wishaw 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
05 Colville Park 2 0 2 0 8.5 1.5 0
Section 3 Fixtures
No Date Home Club Away Club Time
196 Tues May 8th Strathaven Calderbraes 11am
197 Thurs May 10th Shotts Colville Park 11.45am
198 Mon May 14th Strathaven Colville Park 11am
199 Mon May 14th Wishaw Shotts 9.30am
200 Mon May 21st Strathaven Shotts 11 am
201 Thurs May 24th Calderbraes Wishaw 10am
202 Thurs May 31st Calderbraes Colville Park 10am
203 Mon May 28th Wishaw Strathaven 8.45am
204 Thurs June 7th Shotts Calderbraes 1pm
205 Thurs June 7th Colville Park Wishaw 10am
206 Thurs June 14th Colville Park Shotts 10.30am
207 Thurs June 14th Calderbraes Strathaven 9.30am
208 Thurs June 21st Shotts Wishaw 11.45am
209 Thurs June 21st Colville Park Strathaven 10am
210 Thurs June 28th Shotts Strathaven 11.45am
211 Mon June 25th Wishaw Calderbraes 9.30am
212 Mon July 2nd Strathaven Wishaw 11 am
213 Thurs July 5th Colville Park Calderbraes 11am
214 Thurs July 12th Calderbraes Shotts 10am
215 Mon July 9th Wishaw Colville Park 9.30am
Section 3 Results
Home Club Home Score Away Score Away Club
Strathaven 5 0 Calderbraes
Shotts 3.5 1.5 Colville Park
Strathaven 5 0 Colville Park
Wishaw Shotts
Strathaven Shotts
Calderbraes Wishaw
Calderbraes Colville Park
Wishaw Strathaven
Shotts Calderbraes
Colville Park Wishaw
Colville Park Shotts
Calderbraes Strathaven
Shotts Wishaw
Colville Park Strathaven
Shotts Strathaven
Wishaw Calderbraes
Strathaven Wishaw
Colville Park Calderbraes
Calderbraes Shotts
Wishaw Colville Park

 

Section 4
Position Club Played Won Lost Drawn Won Lost Points
01 Bellshill 1 1 0 0 3 2 2
01 Carluke 1 1 0 0 3 2 2
02 Torrance House 2 0 2 0 4 6 0
04 Crow Wood
Section 4 Fixtures
No Date Home Club Away Club Time
216 Thurs May 10th Carluke Crow Wood 11am
217 Thurs May 10th Torrance House Bellshill 12.00
218 Thurs May 17th Crow Wood Bellshill 12.00
219 Thurs May 17th Torrance House Carluke 12.00
220 Thurs May 24th Bellshill Carluke 10.00
221 Thurs May 24th Crow Wood Torrance House 12.00
222 Thurs May 31st Crow Wood Carluke 12.00
223 Thurs May 31st Bellshill Torrance House 10.00
224 Thurs June 7th Carluke Torrance House 11am
225 Thurs June 14th Bellshill Crow Wood 10.00
226 Thurs June 21st Torrance House Crow Wood 12.00
227 Thurs June 21st Carluke Bellshill 11am
Section 4 Results
Home Club Home Score Away Score Away Club
Carluke Crow Wood
Torrance House 2 3 Bellshill
Crow Wood Bellshill
Torrance House 2 3 Carluke
Bellshill Carluke
Crow Wood Torrance House
Crow Wood Carluke
Bellshill Torrance House
Carluke Torrance House
Bellshill Crow Wood
Torrance House Crow Wood
Carluke Bellshill

 

Section 5
Position Club Played Won Lost Drawn Won Lost Points
01 Carnwath 2 2 0 0 7.5 2.5 4
03 Dalziel Park 2 1 1 0 4 6 2
02 Lanark 3 1 2 0 6.5 8.5 2
03 Langlands 2 0 2 0 3 7 0
Section 4 Fixtures
No Date Home Club Away Club Time
228 Mon May 7th Carnwath Dalziel Park 10.30am
229 Wed May 9th Lanark Langlands 12.15
230 Mon May 14th Dalziel Park Lanark 10am
231 Thurs May 17th Langlands Carnwath 10.30am
232 Mon May 21st Carnwath Lanark 10.30am
233 Mon May 21st Dalziel Park Langlands 10am
234 Mon June 4th Dalziel Park Carnwath 10am
235 Thurs June 7th Langlands Lanark 10.30am
236 Mon June 11th Carnwath Langlands 10.30am
237 Wed June 13th Lanark Dalziel Park 12.15
238 Thurs June 21st Langlands Dalziel Park 10.30am
239 Wed June 20th Lanark Carnwath 12.15
Section 4 Results
Home Club Home Score Away Score Away Club
Carnwath 4 1 Dalziel Park
Lanark 3 2 Langlands
Dalziel Park 3 2 Lanark
Langlands 1 4 Carnwath
Carnwath 3.5 1.5 Lanark
Dalziel Park Langlands
Dalziel Park Carnwath
Langlands Lanark
Carnwath Langlands
Lanark Dalziel Park
Langlands Dalziel Park
Lanark Carnwath

 

Click here for form to send results to LGA

Click Here To Submit Score Online

 

Tue 22 May 2018 ©2010 - 2018 MW & Lanarkshire Golf 16:22